Is Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a balance of chewy pieces and crunchy bits. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatility, praising portion size and convenience while some describe the overall taste as understated and simple.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flakes
- wheat
- rye
- wheat germs
- barley
- oat flakes
- wholemeal flour
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a balance of chewy pieces and crunchy bits. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatility, praising portion size and convenience while some describe the overall taste as understated and simple.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Fruit Flakes (Wholemeal Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Date Pulp, Apples, Banana Puree), Millet Flakes, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Wheat Germs, Hazelnuts Roasted, Almonds Roasted, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy And Sesame
Check Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


