Is Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a balance of chewy pieces and crunchy bits. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatility, praising portion size and convenience while some describe the overall taste as understated and simple.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Fruit Flakes (Wholemeal Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Date Pulp, Apples, Banana Puree), Millet Flakes, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Wheat Germs, Hazelnuts Roasted, Almonds Roasted, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy And Sesame

Check Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping