Is Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Sage, Black Pepper, Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil. Filled Into An Alginate Casing. Contains Sulphites.
Check Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


