Is BIRCHWOOD HIGHER WELFARE SMOKY CHORIZO 4 CHICKEN & Dairy Free?

Ingredients
86% British Diced Chicken Breast, 9% Chorizo Pork Sausage Slices (89% Pork, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Pork Collagen Casing, Dextrose, Garlic Paste, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Nutmeg, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Oregano), 5% Smoked Paprika Marinade (Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin, Ground Chilli, Salt, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Ground Oregano, Chipotle Chilli, Thickener: Guar Gum; Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Parsley, a Nutrition Paprika Extract, Flavouring). Additional Information: Grills D in 12 minutes. See reverse for full cooking instructions. Ensure food is piping hot, cooked throughout, juices run clear and no pink colour remains before serving, particularly when using charcoal barbecue. Produced in the UK using British chicken and Spanish pork. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. Although every care has been taken to remove bones, some small pieces may remain. Caution: This product contains sharp wooden skewers. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidLie Avara Foods Ltd., Willow Road, Brackley, Northants, NN13 7EX. Lidl Great Britain Ltd, Lidl House, 14 Kingston Road, Surbiton, KTS 9NU Lidl Ireland GmbH, Main Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 PK1201565 320ge per kebab Typical values per 100g Energy 74g 6313467
Check BIRCHWOOD HIGHER WELFARE SMOKY CHORIZO 4 CHICKEN & against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCHWOOD HIGHER WELFARE SMOKY CHORIZO 4 CHICKEN & in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick


