Is BIRCHWOOD HIGHER WELFARE SMOKY CHORIZO 4 CHICKEN & Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

86% British Diced Chicken Breast, 9% Chorizo Pork Sausage Slices (89% Pork, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Pork Collagen Casing, Dextrose, Garlic Paste, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Nutmeg, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Oregano), 5% Smoked Paprika Marinade (Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Ground Cumin, Ground Chilli, Salt, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Ground Oregano, Chipotle Chilli, Thickener: Guar Gum; Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Parsley, a Nutrition Paprika Extract, Flavouring). Additional Information: Grills D in 12 minutes. See reverse for full cooking instructions. Ensure food is piping hot, cooked throughout, juices run clear and no pink colour remains before serving, particularly when using charcoal barbecue. Produced in the UK using British chicken and Spanish pork. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. Although every care has been taken to remove bones, some small pieces may remain. Caution: This product contains sharp wooden skewers. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidLie Avara Foods Ltd., Willow Road, Brackley, Northants, NN13 7EX. Lidl Great Britain Ltd, Lidl House, 14 Kingston Road, Surbiton, KTS 9NU Lidl Ireland GmbH, Main Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 PK1201565 320ge per kebab Typical values per 100g Energy 74g 6313467

Check BIRCHWOOD HIGHER WELFARE SMOKY CHORIZO 4 CHICKEN & against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch