Is Birchwood Oak Smoked Dry Cured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 100g of pork per 100g finished product
- british pork
made with 100g of pork per 100g finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Made With 100g Of Pork Per 100g Finished Product.
Check Birchwood Oak Smoked Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood Oak Smoked Dry Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


