Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Custard Pods Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, lodised Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Annatto Norbixin), Sugar, Flavouring

Check Birds Custard Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Custard Pods is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Birds Custard Pods | Spoonful