Is Bird's Custard Powder Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Birds custard powder is a convenient option to prepare traditional British custard on the hob. The powder, combined with sugar and milk, forms a paste that is then added to nearly boiling milk. This creamy custard is often served with pudding, boasting an authentic English taste. The drum yields 8 pints of this delicious custard. Many people appreciate the great taste of Birds custard powder.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORNSTARCH, SALT, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.

Check Bird's Custard Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bird's Custard Powder is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping