Is Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp golden exterior with tender, moist meaty interior offers savory, mild flavor suited to dipping. Texture balances crunchy coating and soft center; often served as quick snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Customer feedback highlights reliable oven crisping, convenient portioning, reheating ease, and occasional inconsistency in size or breading coverage.

Description
Crisp golden exterior with tender, moist meaty interior offers savory, mild flavor suited to dipping. Texture balances crunchy coating and soft center; often served as quick snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Customer feedback highlights reliable oven crisping, convenient portioning, reheating ease, and occasional inconsistency in size or breading coverage.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (43%), Flour ( Wheat , Wholegrain Wheat ), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


