Is Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G Vegan?

Description
Crisp golden exterior with tender, moist meaty interior offers savory, mild flavor suited to dipping. Texture balances crunchy coating and soft center; often served as quick snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Customer feedback highlights reliable oven crisping, convenient portioning, reheating ease, and occasional inconsistency in size or breading coverage.

Description
Crisp golden exterior with tender, moist meaty interior offers savory, mild flavor suited to dipping. Texture balances crunchy coating and soft center; often served as quick snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Customer feedback highlights reliable oven crisping, convenient portioning, reheating ease, and occasional inconsistency in size or breading coverage.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (43%), Flour ( Wheat , Wholegrain Wheat ), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Birds Eye 10 Chicken Fingers 250G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


