Is Birds Eye 10 Potato Waffles 567G Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp edged ridged waffles offer a mild potato flavor and fluffy interior, commonly served for breakfast with eggs, as a quick side, or as a snack. Reviewers note dependable convenience, good reheating crispness when oven toasting, consistent portioning, and broad appeal for children and families and easy at home preparation.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp edged ridged waffles offer a mild potato flavor and fluffy interior, commonly served for breakfast with eggs, as a quick side, or as a snack. Reviewers note dependable convenience, good reheating crispness when oven toasting, consistent portioning, and broad appeal for children and families and easy at home preparation.
Ingredients
Potato (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose)*, White Pepper, * Derived from Natural Plant Material
Check Birds Eye 10 Potato Waffles 567G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 10 Potato Waffles 567G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye 10 Potato Waffles 567G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


