Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye 12 Chicken Dippers 220G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crispy, seasoned bite-sized pieces offering savory flavor and a tender interior; texture becomes crispier after oven or air-fryer cooking. Commonly used as quick snacks, party finger food, or kid-friendly meals paired with dips. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional variability in coating uniformity, cooking times, and portion sizes online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (50%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Flour ( Wheat , Maize), Starch (Pea, Tapioca, Maize, Wheat ), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Caramel), Onion, White Pepper, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye 12 Chicken Dippers 220G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye 12 Chicken Dippers 220G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping
Dairy Free? Birds Eye 12 Chicken Dippers 220G | Spoonful