Is Birds Eye 2 Breaded Cod Fish Burgers 227g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cod (Fish) (58%), Breadcrumb Coating*, Rapeseed Oil, *Breadcrumb Coating (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Mustard, Wheat Gluten, Paprika, Turmeric Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Birds Eye 2 Breaded Cod Fish Burgers 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 2 Breaded Cod Fish Burgers 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye 2 Breaded Cod Fish Burgers 227g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Patty


