Is Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, flaky white fish with a golden, crunchy coating offers mild, savory seafood flavor. Texture balances crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly baked or air-fried for quick weeknight dinners, served with sides or in sandwiches; reviewers note reliable cooking times, family-friendly portions, and occasional uneven browning when oven-cooked and reheated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (63%), Breadcrumb Coating#, Rapeseed Oil, #Breadcrumb Coating (Flour (Rice, Chickpea), Starch (Maize, Potato, Pea), Rice Semolina, Salt, Potato, Pea Fibre, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract)

Check Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go