Is BirdsEye Gluten Free 22 Chicken Nuggets Oat Free?

Description
Crispy golden exterior gives way to a tender, mildly seasoned meaty bite; savory but not strongly spiced. Commonly used for quick family dinners, kid-friendly lunches, after-school snacks, and party platters. Reviewers note reliable convenience, easy reheating, and mixed opinions on moisture and seasoning intensity. Texture varies by cooking method used.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy golden exterior gives way to a tender, mildly seasoned meaty bite; savory but not strongly spiced. Commonly used for quick family dinners, kid-friendly lunches, after-school snacks, and party platters. Reviewers note reliable convenience, easy reheating, and mixed opinions on moisture and seasoning intensity. Texture varies by cooking method used.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (50%), Flour (Rice, Ground Chickpea, Maize), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch (Maize, Potato), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract
Check BirdsEye Gluten Free 22 Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BirdsEye Gluten Free 22 Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BirdsEye Gluten Free 22 Chicken Nuggets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


