Is Birds Eye Editions Memphis BBQ Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh Fillet (84%), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoked Salt, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Acid (Citric Acid), Spice Extracts
Check Birds Eye Editions Memphis BBQ Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Editions Memphis BBQ Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
Birds Eye 10 Value Fish Fingers 250g
Birds Eye 4 Chicken Burgers 200g
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


