Is Birds Eye Buddha Whole Grain Blend of Brown Rice & Red Quinoa, Halved Brussels Sprouts, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, and Chopped Kale in a Sesame Tahini Sauce Topped With Roasted Pepitas Veggies & Grains, Buddha Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE AND RED QUINOA BLEND (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA), BUDDHA SAUCE (WATER, TAHINI [ROASTED, HULLED AND GROUND SESAME SEEDS], RICE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, MISO PASTE [SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, COOKED ORGANIC CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, KALE.

Check Birds Eye Buddha Whole Grain Blend of Brown Rice & Red Quinoa, Halved Brussels Sprouts, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, and Chopped Kale in a Sesame Tahini Sauce Topped With Roasted Pepitas Veggies & Grains, Buddha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go