Is Birds Eye Captain's Discoveries Lemon and Parsley Prawns 220g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prawns (50%) ( Crustaceans ), Flour ( Wheat , Rice, Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Parsley, Yeast, Thyme, Natural Lemon Flavouring
Check Birds Eye Captain's Discoveries Lemon and Parsley Prawns 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Captain's Discoveries Lemon and Parsley Prawns 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Broccoli and Cauliflower, Frozen Vegetables, 10.8 OZ
Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Cheese Basil And Garlic | 600g
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


