Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Hash Brown Potato Bites 500G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes (87%), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Dried Potatoes, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Dextrose
Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Hash Brown Potato Bites 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Shop Hash Brown Potato Bites 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
Strong Roots Sweet Potato Hash Brown
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Potato Gems
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chicken Shop Hash Brown Potato Bites 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


