Is Birds Eye Golden Crunch Potato Gems Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Golden, bite-sized potato bites offer a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center with a mild savory potato flavor; commonly served as a side, snack, or party finger food. Customers often note reliable crunch and convenience, praising quick preparation for family meals while sometimes reporting uneven browning and texture across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (88%), Canola Oil , Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose (From Maize)

Check Birds Eye Golden Crunch Potato Gems against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Golden Crunch Potato Gems is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping