Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (78%), Sauce Shop® Honey Chipotle BBQ Sauce (11%) (Tomato Purée, Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Honey, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Chipotle Pepper), Sugar, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Honey Powder, Yeast Extract, Orange Juice Powder, Smoked Salt, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herbs, Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract
Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Sweet Chipotle BBQ
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED BONELESS CHICKEN BITES, HONEY BBQ
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


