Is Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef
- calcium carbonate
- natural rosemary flavouring
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (72%), Onion (14%), Beef Fat, Oat Fibre, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


