Is Birds Eye Crispy Fish Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (fish) (55%), Batter Coating#, Rapeseed Oil. #batter Coating (wheat Flour, Water, Starch (wheat, Rice), Rice Semolina, Sugar, Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Yeast, Whey Powder (milk)). Contains: Fish, Wheat, Mustard, Milk
Check Birds Eye Crispy Fish Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Crispy Fish Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Birds Eye Crispy Fish Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


