Is Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans Soy Free?

Description
Lightly breaded frozen green beans offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior when baked or air-fried. Commonly used as a quick side, snack, or party finger food. Reviews note dependable crunch and convenience, with occasional reports of sogginess if microwaved or overcooked during reheating cycles.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly breaded frozen green beans offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior when baked or air-fried. Commonly used as a quick side, snack, or party finger food. Reviews note dependable crunch and convenience, with occasional reports of sogginess if microwaved or overcooked during reheating cycles.
Ingredients
Green Beans, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Water, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Quinoa, Rice Flour, Ground Flaxseed, Whole Amaranth, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Yeast, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Spice
Check Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


