Is Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (water, Cooked Beef (8%), Fried Onion (7%) (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Beef Stock (beef Bones, Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Onion Concentrate, Tomato Paste), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Carrot, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Extracts Of Rosemary, Bay Leaf), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg.

Check Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go