Is Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- garlic butter style & parsley seasoning
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (95%) (potato, green beans, mushroom, red onion), Garlic Butter Style & Parsley Seasoning (5%) (canola oil, garlic powder (1%), salt, parsley (0.3%), buttermilk powder (*milk*) (0.2%), black pepper, flavour, thickener (guar gum)).
Check Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


