Is Birds Eye Dips Buffalo Cauliflower Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- colby cheese
- enzyme-modified cheese
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Birds Eye Dips Buffalo Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Dips Buffalo Cauliflower Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


