Is Birds Eye Fire Roasted Carrots Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Fire Roasted Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Brown Sugar, SMoked Sea Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Birds Eye Fire Roasted Carrots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing