Is Birds Eye Garlic Butter Sauce Roasted Red Potatoes, Asparagus, Peas, and Light Roasted Onion Strips Fusions Spring Mix, Garlic Butter Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED RED POTATOES, ASPARAGUS, PEAS, ONIONS, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHARDONNAY WINE, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, CANOLA OIL, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Birds Eye Garlic Butter Sauce Roasted Red Potatoes, Asparagus, Peas, and Light Roasted Onion Strips Fusions Spring Mix, Garlic Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep