Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen meal offers savory roasted potato and green bean combination with tender beans and fork‑tender potatoes, some pieces exhibiting crisped edges; sauce provides a mild savory finish. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable side for weeknight dinners. Reviews note convenience, variable texture consistency, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- milk culture
- cream powder
- unsalted butter
- sweet cream powder
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen meal offers savory roasted potato and green bean combination with tender beans and fork‑tender potatoes, some pieces exhibiting crisped edges; sauce provides a mild savory finish. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable side for weeknight dinners. Reviews note convenience, variable texture consistency, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity overall.
Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Sauce (Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) And Romano Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Unsalted Butter, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract And Flavorings), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup), Modified Food Starch, Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Flavorings), Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Cream Powder, Sugar And Natural Flavorings), Olive Oil, Flavor (Parmesan And Cheddar Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cultured, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Spices, Xanthan Gum)
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


