Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (95%), canola oil, maltodextrin (from maize), dextrose (from maize).

Check Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Chips · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Egg Free? Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight | Spoonful