Is Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (95%), canola oil, maltodextrin (from maize), dextrose (from maize).
Check Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Hot Chips Straight is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Chips · Frozen, Strip
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking


