Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye Lemon & Herb Marinated Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh Fillet (84%), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Spices, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Peel, Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Spice Extracts

Check Birds Eye Lemon & Herb Marinated Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal PrepMarinading
Lactose Free? Birds Eye Lemon & Herb Marinated Chicken Thigh Fillets 250g | Spoonful