Is The Better Fish Barramundi Lemon Herb Butter Skinless Fillets Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Barramundi*, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Sweet Cream Solids, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Chives, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Extract And Garlic Oil. Contains Fish and Milk.
Check The Better Fish Barramundi Lemon Herb Butter Skinless Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Better Fish Barramundi Lemon Herb Butter Skinless Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
ButteryCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


