Is Birds Eye Maple Glazed Carrots Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maple Sugar, Butter (cream, Annatto [color]), Caramelized Sugar, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Birds Eye Maple Glazed Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Maple Glazed Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


