Is Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (43%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flour (Wheat, Soya, Rice), Water, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Raspberry Purée, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Carotene), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with Other Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Polyesters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking