Is Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fish wheat
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barramundi Fillets, Batter, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Thickener, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Beer Extract (Contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Milk Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric), Contains Milk, Fish, Wheat And Barley
Check Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


