Is Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fish wheat
- milk
- fish
- milk protein
milk fish wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barramundi Fillets, Batter, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Thickener, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Beer Extract (Contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Milk Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric), Contains Milk, Fish, Wheat And Barley
Check Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Oven Bake Barramundi Battered 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


