Is Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small alphabet-shaped bites offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and soft interior when cooked; commonly served as a side, snack, or child-friendly meal component. Reviewers note convenience and appeal to kids, praising ease of preparation while occasionally reporting uneven cooking or loss of crispness across cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose)*, White Pepper, *Derived from Natural Plant Material

Check Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go