Is Birds Eye Recipe Ready Chopped Seasoning Blend 14 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Celery
Check Birds Eye Recipe Ready Chopped Seasoning Blend 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Recipe Ready Chopped Seasoning Blend 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Recipe Ready Chopped Seasoning Blend 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


