Is Birds Eye Roasted Red Potatoes in Garlic & Oil 48 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Less Than 2% Of Spice, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil
Check Birds Eye Roasted Red Potatoes in Garlic & Oil 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Roasted Red Potatoes in Garlic & Oil 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Roasted Red Potatoes in Garlic & Oil 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


