Is Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farmhouse vegetables (96%) (sweet potato, green beans, grilled red capsicum, grilled yellow capsicum, onion), olive oil (2%), Parsley & garlic seasoning (2%) (parsley, garlic, seasoning (dextrose (wheat))).
Check Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


