Is Birds Eye Steam Fresh Plus Quinoa With Brown Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (20%), Cooked Orzo Pasta (water Durum Wheat Semolina) (17%), Cherry Tomatoes (15%), Cooked Quinoa (15%), Peas (9%), Onion (onion Sunflower Oil) (8%), Red Capsicum (8%), Cooked Wild Rice (6%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Oregano. Contains Wheat. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Crustacea, Fish, Soy, Sesame, Barley, Oats And Spelt..

Check Birds Eye Steam Fresh Plus Quinoa With Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch