Is Birds Eye Steam Fresh Plus Quinoa With Brown Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- cooked orzo pasta
- water durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (20%), Cooked Orzo Pasta (water Durum Wheat Semolina) (17%), Cherry Tomatoes (15%), Cooked Quinoa (15%), Peas (9%), Onion (onion Sunflower Oil) (8%), Red Capsicum (8%), Cooked Wild Rice (6%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Oregano. Contains Wheat. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Crustacea, Fish, Soy, Sesame, Barley, Oats And Spelt..
Check Birds Eye Steam Fresh Plus Quinoa With Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steam Fresh Plus Quinoa With Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


