Is Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Corn, Red Pepper, Green Beans, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Red Chilli Pepper, Water, Vinegar
Check Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry


