Is Birds Eye Frozen Steam Fresh Fish Fillets With Thai Red Curry Sauce 2 Pack | 380g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut meat
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

coconut meat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-made Thai red curry sauce offers aromatic, mildly spicy flavor and a smooth, pourable texture that coats vegetables and proteins evenly. Shoppers report convenient preparation, reliable heat level, and adequate flavor for quick weeknight meals; some reviewers note variable authenticity compared with restaurant versions while praising time-saving usability and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa fillets (Pangasianodon hypophthalmus) (*fish*) (68%), Thai red curry sauce (32%) (coconut milk (coconut meat, water, thickener (guar gum)), water, lemongrass, red curry paste (1.5%) (garlic, chilli, lemongrass, shallot, salt, galangal, shrimp paste (*crustacean*), kaffir lime, pepper), coconut oil, lime juice, sugar, *fish* sauce (anchovy (*fish*), salt), kaffir lime leaves).

Check Birds Eye Frozen Steam Fresh Fish Fillets With Thai Red Curry Sauce 2 Pack | 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Frozen Steam Fresh Fish Fillets With Thai Red Curry Sauce 2 Pack | 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch