Is Birds Eye Steam Lemongrass Garlic & Lemongrass Sauce 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa fish fillets, sweet soy, garlic and lemongrass sauce (water, kecap manis, sugar *soy* sauce extract (water, salt, *soybean*, *wheat*), water, salt, colour, (caramel I), preservative (211), acidity regulator, (citric acid), thickener (xantham gum)), shallots *soy* sauce (water, *soybeans*, fructose syrup, *wheat*, salt) lime juice, garlic (1%), red chilli lemongrass (0.5%), ginger, *soybean* oil thickener (1420), garlic powder, shallot powder, coriander chilli powder). *Contains fish soy and wheat.*
Check Birds Eye Steam Lemongrass Garlic & Lemongrass Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steam Lemongrass Garlic & Lemongrass Sauce 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steam Lemongrass Garlic & Lemongrass Sauce 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


