Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (Water, Rice), Mixed Vegetables (42%) (Carrot, Broccoli, Red Pepper, Bamboo Shoots in varying proportions), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate ( Milk )), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Dextrose, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Leek, Shallots, Paprika, Tomato Powder), Kaffir Lime Leaf

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep