Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Potatoes with Bacon in Cheese Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES, CHEESE BACON SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR) HALF-AND-HALF CONCENTRATE (CREAM, SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COOKED BACON BITS (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN UP TO 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BACON FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BACON FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, BEEF FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, BEEF EXTRACT (BEEF STOCK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, BHT (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)), ONIONS.
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Potatoes with Bacon in Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Potatoes with Bacon in Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Potatoes with Bacon in Cheese Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


