Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Corn, Fiesta Lime Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Lime Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract), Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


